If you are not redirected automatically, follow this link to our new site.

48 Hour Film Project

48 Hour Film Festival

A collection of short films that will entertain and inspire even the pickiest film buff; testament to what a creative and competitive group of people can accomplish when they’re under the gun and fuelled by a collective passion for filmmaking. For more information visit 48hourfilm.com/toronto. |

Revue Rental: Admission is $10; tickets are available at box office 30 minutes prior to show. 


 

Group A Tuesday, 11 October 2016 @ 19:00

 Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • "Alea Iacta Est" -Josephine Buettner
  • BadPro -Dylan Stavenjord
  • Brainstorming -James Martin
  • CamL Productions -Cameron Lynch
  • Chameleon Productions -Andrea Cabeza
  • Do these glasses make... -Robert Cormier
  • Fresh Films -Ryan Liu
  • Furious 7 -Nicholete Williams
  • Industry Shakers -Rob Convery
  • Mighty Morphin Hermione Grangers -Melanie Mckechnie
  • Secret Handshake -Matt Sadowski

Group B Tuesday, 11 October 2016 @ 21:00

 Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Boxspring Films -Michael Mongiardi
  • Broadview Productions -Tea Nguyen
  • Distinguished Observer -Jovaughn Stephens
  • ECG Production -Yury Sergeev
  • Front of House Productions -Katie Uchimaru
  • Kucher and Stone -Risa Stone
  • NÜWÖRLDÖRDER -Ernesto Travieso
  • Pink Couch Productions -Callum Gibson
  • R.I.C.O. -Andre Newell
  • RTAYearOne -Justin Naro
  • The Alan Smithees -Darren Hinchy
  • The Next Verse -MIKE DELIA

Group C Wednesday, 12 October 2016 @ 19:00

 Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • 143 Funro -Mitchell Verigin
  • David Dekel -David Dekel
  • Effin Productions -Thomas O'Neill
  • InDev -Kunal Jaggi
  • Mad Moose Media -Filip Goldshtein
  • Minus Comm Films -Peter Lai
  • Pot-heads -Simon Rayment
  • Space Loaf -Shane Campbell
  • The Delirious -Adam Pereira
  • Two Feet -Mercedes de la Zerda

Group DWednesday, 12 October 2016 @ 21:00

 Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Bytown Buds -Lindsay Gerro
  • Eyemagine -Melanie Pyne
  • HotMom.com -Tamara Almeida
  • MAD Resilience -Mark Datuin
  • Mob House Crew -Michael Vallely
  • PrettyFeet -Richard Periard
  • Splice Studios Adam Campbell
  • SUPER13 Joe Daphney (JD) Joute
  • The Lakeview Fabio Abreu
  • Time Bandits Kristen Keller
  • TwoRoomsNoRugs Productions. Michael Ellero

Group EThursday, 13 October 2016 @ 21:15

 Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Ball Busters -Michael Boroda
  • Creative Meat -Kevin Weber
  • Get in Film-ation -Patrick Sutherland
  • Helix Reel Entertainment -Mike Gallant
  • Makeshift -Nam Hoang
  • Mouthy Kid Productions -James Becke
  • Reparito -Alejandro Covarrubias
  • Studio311 Films -Riley Campbell
  • Team DJlicious -Moheb Bassily
  • The Last Minute Miracles -Sean Nasmith
  • Wolfynix Productions -Catherine Séguin

Group FSaturday, 15 October 2016 @ 14:00

 Listed alphabetically, not by screening order

  • Blahzay -Bracken Burns
  • Detroit Film Studio -Charlene Jeter
  • FifteenFifty Productions -Emily Kindred
  • Foster Films Canada -Kathleen MacDonald
  • Hulk Hogan's Heros -James Dalzell
  • MedSchoolDropouts -Jessica Sinopoli
  • Neon Twee -Dan Rosen
  • Razmanian Devils -Cory Haslam
  • Rolling Bear -Mooya Wang
  • Subliminal Flashframe -Allyson Gagné
  • THATGUY Media Group -George T
  • The TAP Pack -Lena Burmenko
  • ZALA Productions -
  • Zohaib Khan

Produced by Steve Nash & Christopher Cherry

View Trailer